Alphabetized List of Ancestors in Cemeteries
This is a file of most of my ancestors who lived in America and are buried here.

    Go to Cemetery Index page.

Number Last Name Ancestor Spouce

87 Aldis/Hobart Sarah Reverend Gershom Hobart

12 Bartlett/Goode Sarah Ann Thomas Goode

67 Bixby Jonathan Sarah Smith

71 Bixby/Johnson Susannah Daniel Johnson

52 Boyer/Thayne Sidney John Johnson Thayne

128 Boynton John Ellenor Pell

124 Boynton Joseph Sarah Swan

64 Boynton/Tenney Sarah Samuel Tenney

59 Buell Joseph Hannah Rider

5 Buell/Eagar Lucy Thomas Eagar

111 Bull/Porter Susannah Timothy Porter

85 Burge John Tryall Thayer

26 Christensen Jens or James Johanne Kirstine Pedersen

80 Chamberlain John Deborah Jaquith

106 Corliss/Greeley Martha Joseph Greeley

103 Cram John Sarah Holt

6 Cram/Tenney Phebe Meshach Tenney

27 Culmer Alfred Edwin Annie Jane Tomlinson

47 Culmer Fredrick Mary Kennett

28 Culmer/Pierce Florence Emily Nathaniel Pierce

81 Draper/Dutton Rebecca Thomas Dutton

98 Dutton Thomas Hannah Burge

11 Eagar Thomas Lucy Buell

25 Eagar John Sariah Anna Johnson

3 Eager/Tenney Anna Sariah Ammon Meshach Tenney

100 Ellis/Hills Esther Joseph Hills

109 Garnzey/Johnson Bethia Ezekial Johnson

118 Gates Zebediah Mehitable Downing

29 Goode Charles Thomas Henry Myrtle Jane Jensen

 a Goode DeAnn Shermin D Payne

13 Goode Ferrin Merlin Florence Hannah Jense

107 Greeley Joseph Martha Corliss

102 Greeley/Johnson Mary Timothy Johnson

88 Green/Scripture Mary Pierce Samuel Scripture

72 Grele Benjamin Ruth Whittier

117 Gridley Thomas Hannah Wilcoxson

116 Gridley Timothy Esther Porter

115 Gridley/Pixley Rebecca Reuben Pixley

9 Hills/Johnson Julia Ezekiel Johnson

89 Hobart(Reverend) Gershom Sarah Aldis

96 Hobart/Shattuck Sarah John Shattuck

108 Holt/Cram Sarah John Cram

30 Hood/Tomlinson Elizabeth Alfred Tomlinson

82 Jaquith/Chamberlain Deborah John Chamberlain

31 Jense Ernest Berton Florence Leona Pierce

57 Jense/Goode Florence Hannah Ferrin Merlin Goode

32 Jensen Christian Peter Marie Petrea Jensen

33 Jensen Marie Petrea Christian Peter Jensen

34 Jensen/Goode Myrtle Jane Charles Tho. Henry Goode

14 Johnson/Jones Ann Jeremiah Jones

8 Johnson/Johnson Anna Pixley Joel Hills Johnson

73 Johnson Daniel Susannah Bixby

8 Johnson Ezekial Bethia Garnzey

7 Johnson Ezekiel Julia Hills

23 Johnson Joel Hills Anna Pixley Johnson

22 Johnson/Eagar Sariah Anna John Eagar

74 Johnson Thomas Rachell Ordway

75 Johnson Timothy Mary Greeley

24 Jones Jeremiah Ann Johnson

54 Jones/White Mary Ann Thomas Henry White

48 Kennett George

49 Kennett/Culmer Mary Fredrick Culmer

50 Lochhead/Thayne Janet Gevitt Ebenezer Thayne

129 ?(Mighill) Ellen Thomas Mighill

121 Mighill(Tenney) Ann Thomas Tenney

15 Moon Henry Mary Ann Thayne

45a Moon LaRetta H. Berthell Payne

43 Moon Nephi Melinda White

18 Mousley/Powell Maria George Powell

127 Northend(Tenney) Elizabeth Thomas Tenney

76 Ordway/Johnson Rachell Thomas Johnson

35 Page James

36 Page/Pierce Ann John Pierce (Pearce)

83 Parker Benjamin Mary Trull

122 Parrat Francis Elizabeth Northend

119 Parrat(Tenney) Mercy John Tenney

19 Payne Edward Emma Powell

44 Payne Edward William Rosalia Tenney

45 Payne Harry Berthell LaRetta M Moon

 b Payne Shermin D DeAnn Goode

77 Peaslee/Whittier Mary Joseph Whittier

37 Pedersen/Christensen Johanne Kirstine Jen or James Christensen

126 Pell(Boynton) Ellenor Jon Boynton

110 Phelps/Pixley Elizabeth Jonathan Pixley

38 Pierce John Ann Page

39 Pierce Nathaniel Florence Emily Culmer

40 Pierce/Jense Florence Leona Ernest Berton Jense

101 Pixley/Johnson Anna Timothy Johnson

63 Pixley Jonathan Elizabeth Phelps

62 Pixley Reuben Rebecca Gridley

112 Porter/Gridley Esther Timothy Gridley

113 Porter Timothy Susannah Bull

20 Powell George Maria Mousley

21 Powell/Payne Emma Edward Payne

16 Rivers Abraham

51 Rivers/White/Elvers Mary George White

90 Scripture Samuel Mary Pierce Green

60 Shattuck John Ruth Whitney

97 Shattuck John Sarah Hobart

104 Shattuck/Tenney Lucy Daniel Tenney

91 Shattuck Samuel Elizabeth Blood

68 Smith/Bixby Sarah Jonathan Bixby

140 Strong/ Ezra Olive Lowell

1 Strong/Tenney Olive Nathan Cram Tenney

131 Swan Richard Ann Hopkins

125 Swan Sarah Joseph Boynton

4 Tenney Ammon M. Anna Sariah Eager

105 Tenney Daniel Lucy Shattuck

138 Tenney John Mercy Parrat

10 Tenney Meschach Phebe Cram

2 Tenney Nathan Cram Olive Strong

46 Tenney/Payne Rosalia Edward William Payne

65 Tenney Samuel Sarah Boynton

93 Tenney II Samuel Sarah Worcester

61 Tenney III Samuel Sarah Tyler

92 Tenney/Tyler Sarah Samuel Tyler

120 Tenney Thomas Ann Mighill

66 Thayer/Burge Tryall John Burge

53 Thayne John Johnson Sidney Boyer

55 Thayne/Moon Mary Ann Henry Moon

41 Tomlinson Alfred Elizabeth Hood

42 Tomlinson/Culmer Annie Jane Alfred Edwin Culmer

84 Trull/Parker Mary Benjamin Parker

69 Tyler Ebenezer Elizabeth Walker

99 Tyler Samuel Sarah Tenney

94 Tyler/Tenney Sarah Samuel Tenney III

70 Walker/Tyler Elizabeth Ebenezer Tyler

17 White Thomas H. Mary Ann Jones

56 White/Moon Melinda Nephi Moon

78 Whittier Joseph Mary Peaslee

79 Whittier/Grele Ruth Benjamin Grele

114 Wilcoxson/Gridley Hannah Thomas Gridley

123 Worchester Samuel Elizabeth Parrat

95 Worcester/Tenney Sarah Samuel Tenney II

66 Worchester William Martha Cheney

Back to Home Page